SFP Transceiver Module, 10G 10GBase-SR Multi-Mode LC Interface(300m, 850nm)

  • Brands YuanLey
  • Product Code: YO-SFP-10G-SR

The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over multimode mode optical fiber with 300m.They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0,. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard.The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digita..

Select Country:

The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over multimode mode optical fiber with 300m.They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0,. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard.The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Excellent  Compatible 

Compatible for Cisco, Netgear, Ubiquiti, TP-Link, D-Link, Linksys, Supermicro and Other Open Switches

Powerful Performance

Data Rate: 10Gb/s, Connector: duplex LC, Distance: 300m, Wavelength: 850nm

Excellent design

Electroplated hard gold, more durable; Gold finger plating hard gold, ensuring long life of repeated repeatedly plug; Professional chip low power consumption,Fast signal processing and stable operation, Zinc alloy casing has anti-static and reduces information interference characteristics.

Widely used

Adopt standard size SFP interface, connected to LC interface multi mode fiber , plug and play, and support hot plug. It is widely used in various fiber switches, fiber routers, fiber transceivers, fiber network cards, SFP network card of the devices such as servers/storage/firewalls, etc.

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

30-day Money-Back Guarantee with 3 Year Warranty,free lifetime technical support. The mail service - support@yuanley.com, if your brands not listed above or any other question, pleases contact us.


SFP Module Specification
Model YO-SFP-10G-SR
Form Type SFP
Data Rate 10Gbps
WaveLength 850nm
Distance 300m
DDM Yes
Interface LC Duplex
Cable Type MMF
Temperature 0°C - +70°C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Special Ofers For Subscribers

Ten Percent Member Discount